RankPlace name2014 Estimate2010 CensusChange
1Houston[2]2,239,5582,100,2636.63%

2San Antonio1,436,6971,327,4078.23%

3Dallas1,281,0471,197,8166.95%

4Austin912,791790,39015.49%

5Fort Worth812,238741,2069.58%

6El Paso679,036649,1214.61%

7Arlington383,204365,4384.86%

8Corpus Christi320,434305,2154.99%

9Plano278,480259,8417.17%

10Laredo252,309236,0916.87%

11Lubbock243,839229,5736.21%

12Garland235,501226,8763.80%

13Irving232,406216,2907.45%

14Amarillo197,254190,6953.44%

15Grand Prairie185,453175,3965.73%

16Brownsville183,046175,0234.58%

17McKinney156,767131,11719.56%

18Pasadena153,887149,0433.25%

19Frisco145,035116,98923.97%

20Mesquite144,416139,8243.28%

21McAllen140,717130,24210.80%

22Killeen138,154127,9218.00%

23Waco130,194124,8054.32%

24Carrollton128,353119,0977.77%

25Denton128,205113,38313.07%

26Midland128,037111,14715.20%

27Abilene120,958117,0633.33%

28Beaumont117,585118,296-0.60%

29Odessa114,59799,94014.67%

30Round Rock112,74499,88712.87%

31Richardson108,61799,2239.47%

32The Woodlands (CDP)[3]107,76993,84714.83%

33Wichita Falls105,114104,5530.54%

37College Station103,48393,85710.26%

36Pearland103,44191,25213.36%

34Lewisville102,88995,2907.97%

35Tyler101,42196,5004.67%

38San Angelo98,97593,2006.19%

39League City94,40383,5608.88%

40Allen94,17984,24611.79%

41Sugar Land86,77778,81710.10%

42Edinburg83,01477,1007.67%

43Mission82,43177,0586.97%

44Longview81,59380,4551.41%

45Bryan80,91376,2016.18%

46Baytown76,12771,8026.02%

47Pharr75,38270,4007.72%

48Missouri City71,71067,3586.46%

49Temple70,76566,1027.05%

50Flower Mound69,65064,6697.70%

51North Richland Hills68,52963,3438.19%

52New Braunfels66,39457,74014.99%

53Victoria66,09462,5925.59%

54Harlingen65,91464,8491.64%

55Conroe65,87156,20717.19%

56Atascocita (CDP)65,84465,8440.00%

57Cedar Park63,57448,93729.91%

58Mansfield62,24656,36810.43%

59Georgetown59,10247,40024.69%

60San Marcos58,89244,89431.18%

61Rowlett58,40756,1993.93%

62Pflugerville54,64446,93616.42%

63Port Arthur54,54853,8181.36%

64Spring (CDP)54,29854,2980.00%

65Euless53,22451,2773.80%

66DeSoto51,93449,0475.89%

67Grapevine50,84446,3349.73%

TX DATATX CITIES BY POPULATIONTX COUNTIESCOUNTY EDCsTX VETERAN  ENTREPRENEURSHIPTX CF BOARD REGIONSUS SBDCTX SBDCTSSB RULES